Home > Fiber Optical Equipment >

Promax PROLITE 50 Color Handheld OTDR
Promax PROLITE 50 Mini OTDR


 
Our Price: $4,125.00

Quantity in Stock:1
Product Code: PROLITE-50
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 

  • Single Mode Wavelength: 1310nm/1550 nm
  • Lightweight, portable, easy/to/use and economical
  • Fast test, and large LCD display
  • Backlight function supports testing work at night
  • Measure the length and defects of coiled optical fiber
  • Large memory capacity (300 test curvers)
  • RS/232 / USB data upload port & PC Software
  • Interchangeable fiber/optic connectors (FC/PC or optional SC, ST)
  • LCD indicators for battery charging, and LD lasing status

The PROLITE/50 series is a optical fault locating and analyzing tools for optical fiber network, and feature hand/held, compact, lightweight, easy/to/use, intelligent and quick test.

SPECIFICATIONS PROLITE-50, 51, 52
WAVELENGTH
PROLITE-50
PROLITE-51
PROLITE-52

1310/1550 nm
1310/1550/1625 nm
1625 nm
DYNAMIC RANGE
PROLITE-50
PROLITE-51
PROLITE-52

24 dB
38/37/37 dB
37 dB
EVENT DEADZONE
PROLITE-50
PROLITE-51/52

10 m
1,5 m
ATTENUATION DEADZONE
PROLITE-50
PROLITE-51/52

25 m
10 m
PULSE WIDTH5 / 10 / 12 / 30 / 100 / 275 / 300 nS
1 / 2,5 / 10 / 20 ┬ÁS
DATA STORAGE
PROLITE-50
PROLITE-51/52

300 test curves
1000 test curves
VISUAL FAULT LOCATORPROLITE-52

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »
TE Sales is Upfront